COOKIES

This site uses cookies – small text files that are placed on your machine to help the site provide a better user experience. In general, cookies are used to retain user preferences, store information for things like shopping carts, and provide anonymity tracking data to third party applications like Google Analytics. As a rule, cookies will make your browsing experience better. Cookies themselves do not require personal information to be used and, in most cases, do not personally identify Internet users.These give us feedback on how you use the site, so that we can make them more efficient and accessible to you. It is well known that web cookies help sites retain your preferences. By using them, you will have a much better browsing experience and services tailored to your interest. If you leave a comment on our Site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year. If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser. When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed. If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

However, you may prefer to disable cookies on this site and on others. The most effective way to do this is to disable cookies in your browser. Disabling and refusing to receive cookies can make certain sites difficult to visit and use. Regarding the data we collect automatically through the use of cookies or other similar technologies, the basis for processing is consent. Once you access the site and accept the cookie policy, you validly consent to the processing. Failure to accept the cookie policy will in no way affect your access to the site / the information presented on it and / or the order of products.

We suggest consulting the Help section of your browser or taking a look at the About Cookies website which offers guidance for all modern browsers.

PRIVACY POLICY

This website ( referred to as the “site”) https://streetstylewear.com is administered by DATINI ATELIERR S.R.L with its headquarters in Ilfov, Chiajna, str. Drumul Bacriului 30, bloc CORP B, scara A, etaj 1, Happy Residence, 077040; registered with the Trade Register with number J23 / 3044/2016, CUI 36355217, e-mail: contact@streetstylewear.com . According to Regulation (EU) 679/2016 (applicable in Romania from May 25, 2018), DATINI ATELIERR S.R.L. is an “operator” of personal data.”GDPR” – Regulation (EU) 679/2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.”Operator” means the natural or legal person who establishes the purposes and the means of processing personal data. “Personal data” means any information about an identified or identifiable natural person (“data subject”); “Data subject” means an identified or identifiable natural person. An identifiable natural person is a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, especially by reference to an identification element, such as a name, identification number, location data, an online identifier, or to one or more many specific elements, specific to its physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity.

LEGAL BASIS FOR PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

Regarding the data that we provide voluntarily by filling in and sending the corresponding form or by contacting us in any way, the legal basis is provided in art. 6 paragraph (1) lit. b of Regulation (EU) 679/2016), respectively “to make requests at the request of the data subject before the conclusion of a contract”. Regarding the data you voluntarily give us by posting a comment on the media channels used by the site (Instagram, blog, others); the basis of processing is our legal obligation to support the exercise of the right to information, but also our legitimate interest in providing readers with transparency and information. Both according to the current legislation and according to the GDPR (applicable from May 25, 2018), your consent is not required in the event that processing is necessary to take steps to conclude a contract, fulfill a legal obligation or legitimate interest.

PURPOSES FOR DATA COLLECTION

To register and manage your personal account on the site• To process your orders and returns through our online services• To send you email notifications regarding the delivery status/respond to requests• To contact you in the event of any problems with the delivery of your items• To send you marketing offers / promotional messages, such as newsletters and campaigns (only if you have explicitly requested this by subscribing to our newsletter) • To carry out analyzes in order to provide you with marketing offers and relevant information• To validate the legal age for online shopping (date of birth)• To send you greetings and / or gifts / discounts on the day of birth (date of birth)• To prevent the misuse or misuse of our services. We will keep your data as long as necessary to achieve the above purposes or as required by law. After that, your personal data will be deleted.

INFORMATION COLLECTED

Information provided voluntarily: when you use the form on the site, when you contact us by phone or email or communicate with us in any way, you voluntarily give us the information we process. This information includes name, first name, e-mail address, telephone number, date of birth, delivery / correspondence / home address, company data for issuing invoices. By giving us this information, we keep them in a secure and confidential manner in our database. We do not disclose or transfer information to third parties.

Information collected automatically: when browsing our site, we may collect information about your visit to the site. This information may include your IP address, operating system, browser, browsing activity, and other information about how you interacted with the site. We may collect this information by using cookies or other similar technologies and only with your consent.

MEDIA, ANALYTICS & EMBEDDED CONTENT

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection. An anonymity string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Automattic service to see if you are using it. The Automattic service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/ . After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment. If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website. If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue. For users that register on our website, we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information. Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

CUSTOMER RIGHTS

You have the right to request information about the personal data we hold about you. If your data is incorrect, incomplete or irrelevant, you may request that this information be corrected or deleted. We cannot remove your data when there is a legal requirement to keep them, such as accounting rules, or when there are other legal grounds for storing your data, such as unpaid debts. You may withdraw your consent to our use of the data for marketing purposes at any time. You can contact us by email at contact@streetstylewear.com . The right of withdrawal of consent-if the processing is based on consent, you can withdraw your consent at any time, free of charge, by sending an email to contact@streetstylewear.com with the subject “withdrawal of consent”. The right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority- in the unlikely event that the clients have suffered damages due to the violation of the rights according to the personal data protection policy and we have not dealt with the complaint properly, there is the possibility to send a complaint to the superior authority (ANSPDCP). The right to delete data in situations where the data are no longer necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes; the consent has been withdrawn and there is no other legal basis for the processing; you will oppose the processing and there are no legitimate reasons to prevail with regard to the processing or personal data have been processed illegally, you have the right to obtain the deletion of the data concerning you, without undue delay. The right to restrict processing- you have the right to obtain from us the processing restriction if one of the following cases applies: challenge the accuracy of the data, for a period that allows us to verify the accuracy of the data; the processing is illegal and you object to the deletion of your personal data, requesting instead the restriction of their use; we no longer need personal data for the purpose of processing, but you ask us to find, exercise or defend a right in court; you have objected to the processing in accordance with Article 21 (1) of the GDPR, for the period of time in which it is ascertained whether our legitimate rights prevail over your rights. You have the right to receive personal data concerning you and which you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and automatically readable format, and you have the right to transmit this data to another operator, without hindrance from our part, if processing is based on consent pursuant to Article 6 (1) (a) or Article 9 (2) (a) of the GDPR or to a contract pursuant to Article 6 (1) (b) from GDPR; and processing is carried out by automatic means. The right not to be the subject of a decision based solely on automatic processing, including the creation of profiles, which produces legal effects that affect you or affect you in a similar way to a significant extent. You do not have this right if the decision: is necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract between you and a data operator; is authorized by Union law or national law which applies to the operator and which also provides for appropriate measures to protect the data subject’s rights, freedoms and legitimate interests; or is based on your explicit consent.

ACCESS AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION SYSTEMS

We do not transmit, sell or transfer your data to third parties for marketing purposes. The data that is transferred to third parties is used only to provide you with the services mentioned above, as follows: service providers- we may disclose your information to other companies that provide services to us and act as authorized persons, such as companies that help us for billing or send emails on our behalf, courier companies, companies to which we have outsourced accounting services. Courts, prosecutors’ offices or other public authorities in order to comply with the law or in response to a mandatory legal procedure; such as a search warrant or a court decision. Other parties with your consent or instructions. In addition to the disclosures described in this Privacy Policy, we may disclose information to third parties to whom you consent or request to make such disclosure.

All card payment details on the site are taken and processed directly and encrypted, in accordance with international security standards by the payment processor displayed on the site, and we will not interact at any time with your data. Currently, we do not transfer your data to countries outside the European Union. If we change the policy, we will inform you properly, we will present the related guarantees and we will ask for your consent.

IMPORTANT

We will try to respond to your requests within 30 days. However, the term may be extended for specific reasons related to the specific legal law or complexity of your application. Restricting access: in certain situations, we may not be able to give you access to all or some of your personal data due to legal provisions. If we decline your request for access, we will notify you of the reason for the refusal. Impossibility to identify you: in some cases, we may not be able to search for your personal data because of the identifiers provided in your request. An example of personal data that we cannot access when you provide us with your name and email address is data collected through browser cookies. In such cases, if we cannot identify you as a data subject, we are not in a position to comply with your request, unless you provide additional information to enable identification. We reserve the right to modify this document whenever necessary.

We encourage customers to check this page periodically to be informed of the latest news regarding our privacy practices.If you have any questions or concerns regarding the processing of your data, or would like to exercise your legal rights in relation to the data we hold or if you have concerns about how we handle any confidentiality issues, you can write to us at :  contact@streetstylewear.com